Privacy di PcGuida.com

The following policy on the processing of personal data applies to all personal data provided by You ("Data") via our website (hereinafter referred to as "the Site") and it is valid for the services offered and/or integrated on our site. Our site is PcGuida.com.
Processing of personal data
Although in most cases we do not collect data of any kind, through this page we want to show you and inform you, in a simple and clear way, how we process the data of our users, visitors or readers.

Google
 Advertising and AdSense
 Analytics

Cookies and Personal Data
 Cookies
 Social Buttons
 Video
 Commenti
 Immagini

Conditions of use
 General conditions

Pubblicità e AdSense
As an advertising provider we use third-party banners for ad serving and specifically Google AdSense. However, we use "Non-personalized ads" in this way Google will show users in the European Economic Area only non-personalized ads. The "Non-Personalized Ads" do not profile the user, therefore they are not based on your interests, but only on the topic relevant to the page. For more information or to learn more, please read the following guide:

How Google uses cookies in advertising

Vedi anche:
 Cookies
 Return to the index

Analytics
Google Analytics is the service we use to derive statistics for our site, however we do not detect your IP address or other sensitive data. This service allows us to monitor the visits that we receive on the site for statistical purposes and is set in such a way that the data are automatically removed every 14 months. Statics help us to better understand which pages our users visit on our site to determine which ones are most successful. Our site also collects information regarding the hardware and software used by the user to access our site. Such information may include: the type of browsers, domain names, access hours and web addresses of the websites of origin.

 Return to the index

Cookies
You can express your consent to the use of cookies by continuing to browse our site, or by performing a scrolling action, by clicking on one of the internal links of the pages of the Site, or by clicking on the "OK" button of the short information visible at the top at every first access to the Site, as provided for by the provision of the Guarantor for the protection of personal data (No. 229 of 8 May 2014).

Cookies consist of portions of code (computer files or partial data) sent from a server to the user's Internet browser, from that browser automatically stored on the user's computer and automatically returned to the server at each occurrence or subsequent access to the site. Usually a cookie contains the name of the website from which the cookie comes from, the life of the cookie (ie how long it will remain on the user's device) and a value, which is usually a unique number generated randomly. Cookies are useful because allow a website to recognize the user's device and have different purposes such as allowing you to efficiently browse through the pages, remember your favorite sites and improve the browsing experience.

"Cookies" are therefore small text files that do not attack your system and do not damage your files. We do not collect sensitive information and you can continue to browse anonymously on our site . There are different types of cookies that we will now analyze:

Technical cookies
These are cookies used specifically to allow the correct operation and use of the sites. For example, technical cookies are used for the user login functionality.

Profiling cookies
These are cookies used to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user in the context of surfing the net. Companies that offer or advertise their products through this site may assign cookies to users' browsers. The categories of cookies used and the type of processing of personal data by these companies are regulated in accordance with the information provided by these companies. Our site does not uses these types of cookies.

Analytical cookies
These are cookies used for statistical analysis, to improve the site and simplify its use, as well as to monitor its correct functioning. This type of cookie collects anonymous information on the activity of users on the site. This type of cookie is provided exclusively by third parties.

The main (and most widespread) browsers accept all cookies by default. You can change this option, by using the features on your browser, by completely disabling the function or by requesting that for each incoming cookie, explicit consent is requested at the time of receipt. Here are the guides for most browsers:

- Microsoft Internet Explorer
- Google Chrome
- Apple Safari
- Mozilla Firefox
- Opera

To learn more or to get more information on the information and / or to disable the analytical cookies of third parties go to the site:

YourOnLineChoices.com/it

 Return to the index

The Social Buttons
We use the "Social" keys to be more social as well, however, as you know, we do not manage it directly. Our keys are useful if you want to share our guides. Specifically, social network sites use cookies, but in our case they are activated only if you share one of our web pages. In practice you have to click on the image corresponding to the sharing service to share the guide, because in other cases we do not allow to insert in our site external code for social functions, even if officially released by the same companies. To learn more, we suggest you to visit the following links before sharing our contents:

Google+
Facebook
Twitter
WhatsApp
Pinterest
LinkedIn
Tumblr
Telegram

 Return to the index

Video
While browsing, within our web pages, you may find videos, which we use as a support to deepen the guides themselves. Generally the videos that we post are videos of YouTube, the world's first video platform owned by Google. In these specific cases, if you want to know more, you must read the Google Privacy Policy, which can be found here:

Google Privacy Policy

Note:
For other videos that are not YouTube, always apply the privacy policy of the video platform concerned.

 Return to the index

Comments
The sole purpose of this service is to enrich the contents through comments, or to allow you to express opinions, opinions and suggestions. Before continuing you must select the appropriate box that you will find at the bottom of the comments form and give your consent, if you really want to send your comment. The only fields required are the name and the comment, which will be recorded in our server. You can also use a name that does not identify your person to remain anonymous. For example, if you call yourself "Mario Rossi" you can simply write Mario. While if you leave phone numbers, or email, we obscure them to avoid knowing who you are, as we do not collect this type of information.

 Return to the index

Images
Images and logos are taken from public sources on the Internet and accessible to everyone. Furthermore, we are not connected in any way with the brands and company names that we present on our site through the guides. If you believe that an image posted on our site is copyrighted, please let us know, in this way we will remove it with immediate action. We do not want to infringe the copyright under any circumstances, so contact us as well. To contact us just who we are.

 Return to the index

General conditions
The Data Controller is Rosario Sancetta with registered office in Partanna (TP), 91028. In relation to the processing of your data, you may exercise your rights under art. 7 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n.196, which for convenience is given below:

We inform you that pursuant to and for the purposes of art. 7 and 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, "Code regarding the protection of personal data" - in the event that you give appropriate consent - the data provided may be processed, directly or through third parties, as well as to comply with obligations revised by the law, by a regulation or by a community directive and in particular to fully implement any contractual obligations, also for the following purposes:

a) Develop studies and statistical and market research;

b) Work and study the behavior and characteristics of the user in order to measure the degree of interest in the various areas of the website and their use;

c) Communicate to users the data referred to in the previous point, as well as the number of users who have been exposed to the relevant advertising banners or who have clicked on such banners;

d) Send advertising and informative material;

e) Perform direct sales and connection activities;

f) Send business information;

It is understood that, in case of access through our web site to other websites through banners and / or links also advertising, our site assumes no responsibility for the personal data provided by the User to persons unrelated to our Site and we recommend that you always check the policy for the processing of personal data applied by these subjects to the interested party.

In the event that you do not give appropriate consent, the data provided will be used exclusively for purposes strictly related to navigation of the site.

The aforesaid treatments may be performed using paper or computerized and / or telematic supports, also by third parties, for which the knowledge of your personal data is necessary or in any case functional for the performance of the activity of our Site; in any case, the processing will be carried out using methods that guarantee security and confidentiality. The information will be used exclusively for the purposes indicated during the procedure and / or in compliance with the Code regarding the protection of personal data.

We also note that the contracts between our Site and the aforementioned third parties are structured in such a way as to oblige them to guarantee the confidentiality of the data and information they will be aware of in the work carried out, to keep records of the data for the time strictly necessary for the execution of the assignment, not to disclose them and not to communicate them to other third parties. If you are interested in knowing the list of names of companies that our site uses to perform the activities listed above, you can make a request.

Art. 7 - Right of access to personal data and other rights

1. The interested has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.

2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:
a) of the origin of personal data;
b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;
c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) of the identification details of the holder, of the responsible persons and of the designated representative according to article 5, paragraph 2;
e) of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.

3. The interested party has the right to obtain:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where such fulfillment is it proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him / her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

We reserve the right to update this privacy statement to adapt it to user suggestions or legal regulations. We advise you to read the information on a regular basis in order to be always updated on how to protect information taken from our site.

 Return to the index

Note: This document has been translated with Google Translate